I Survived 1,000 Miles In 2 Story Bus

Unspeakable
2 Mar 202423:23

Summary

TLDRIn an adventurous quest, a group embarks on a unique challenge to drive a double-decker bus over 1,000 miles, despite its maximum speed of 50 mph. Their journey is packed with entertainment, including a fully-equipped kitchen, pool and air hockey tables, and a series of challenges like 'floor is lava'. Along the way, they encounter obstacles such as overheating, potential bridge clearance issues, and the task of shaving a head. Despite these, they engage in activities from playing PlayStation to mini-golf, and feeding wild animals. Their journey tests their patience and creativity, culminating in successfully completing the 1,000-mile drive amidst laughter and camaraderie.

Takeaways

  • 😀 The video follows a group of people as they attempt to drive a double-decker bus for 1,000 miles, which is a significant challenge due to the bus's low top speed of 50 mph.
  • 🎥 Throughout the journey, the group faces various challenges and completes tasks, such as the 'floor is lava' game, shaving someone's head, and feeding wild animals.
  • 🍦 One memorable challenge required them to eat ice cream until they reached a red light, which proved difficult as they were driving on a highway without any red lights.
  • 🎨 Another challenge involved creating a painting and getting someone to give them a thumbs up for it.
  • 🚌 The bus experienced mechanical issues, such as overheating and brake problems, which added to the difficulty of the journey.
  • 🍴 The group found creative ways to pass the time, such as cooking mac and cheese on the second story of the bus and playing games like air hockey and bowling.
  • 🐎 Along the way, they encountered unexpected sights, such as a horse standing in the middle of the road.
  • 🦒 Feeding a giraffe from the second story of the bus was a bucket list dream that they were able to achieve.
  • 💨 Despite the challenges and slow pace, the group enjoyed the unique experience of living on the bus and taking in the scenery.
  • 🏁 After 48 hours and overcoming numerous obstacles, the group successfully completed their 1,000-mile journey in the double-decker bus.

Q & A

  • What was the primary challenge of driving the double-decker bus for 1,000 miles?

    -The primary challenge was that the bus was not designed for such a long journey, had a top speed of 50 mph, and driving at this speed was the fastest they could go for the entire challenge.

  • What features did the double-decker bus have for the journey?

    -The bus was equipped with three beds, multiple seats, TVs for entertainment, a kitchen, a pool table, and an air hockey table.

  • What was the 'floor is lava' challenge and its consequence?

    -The 'floor is lava' challenge required the participants to make it all the way upstairs and touch the back of the bus without touching the ground. Failure to complete the challenge would result in getting kicked off the bus.

  • How did the participants deal with the bus overheating?

    -They continued driving until they found a spot to pull over, let the bus cool off, and then added fresh oil and coolant to address the overheating issue.

  • What was unique about the 'tip a waiter' challenge?

    -The challenge required tipping a waiter an amount of money equivalent to the number of miles driven so far.

  • How did the participants react when they encountered a bridge with a clearance just 1 foot higher than the bus?

    -They were anxious and unsure if the bus would fit, but ultimately passed under the bridge safely, as it was 16 ft tall and the bus was 15 ft.

  • What was the purpose of pulling challenge cards during the journey?

    -Pulling challenge cards introduced random tasks that could be good or bad, adding an element of unpredictability and fun to the journey.

  • How did the participants manage to feed a wild animal as per one of the challenge cards?

    -They found an ostrich and managed to feed it, completing the challenge and allowing them to stay on the bus.

  • What issues did the bus face towards the end of the journey?

    -The bus struggled with steep inclines due to its weight and started leaking air from its brakes, which made loud hissing noises, indicating potential failure.

  • What was the final outcome of the 1,000-mile double-decker bus journey?

    -Despite the challenges and issues faced, the participants successfully completed the 1,000-mile journey on the double-decker bus.

Outlines

00:00

🚍 Starting the 1,000-Mile Bus Challenge

The video opens with a group of friends embarking on a challenge to drive a double-decker bus for 1,000 miles. They introduce their home for the journey, complete with beds, TVs, and a renovated kitchen area upstairs. The first challenge they face is the 'Floor is Lava' game, where they have to navigate through the bus without touching the ground. Despite the difficulties, they successfully complete the first test. As they continue driving, they encounter a low bridge, raising concerns about clearance. The next challenge involves shaving someone's head, which they accomplish by finding a willing stranger.

05:00

🔥 Overheating and Tipping Challenges

The group faces their first major obstacle when the bus overheats, forcing them to pull over and replenish the coolant and oil. After resolving the issue, they draw a challenge card that requires tipping a waiter based on the miles driven. They visit a nearby food place and generously tip the staff. To pass the time during the long drive, they engage in various activities like playing video games, dancing, and napping. Another challenge involves a golf competition, where they narrowly avoid being kicked off the bus. As they approach the 500-mile mark, they receive a peculiar challenge to eat ice cream until they reach a red light, which proves difficult on the open highway.

10:02

🐊 Camping and Cooking on the Bus

The group sets up camp for the night in a scenic location. The next day, they continue their journey and encounter challenges such as finding an alligator and creating a makeshift stove to cook mac and cheese on the bus's second story. They engage in fun activities like painting and trying to get passersby to give them a thumbs up for their artwork. Additionally, they stop to promote their fruit snack product by handing out samples and gathering feedback. As they progress, they come across unexpected sights like a horse in the middle of the road, highlighting the adventure's unpredictable nature.

15:03

🦒 Feeding Wild Animals from the Bus

The group faces another challenge: feeding a wild animal. They struggle to find any animals in the desolate area until they stumble upon a safari park. Excited, they attempt to feed a giraffe from the second story of the bus, but the giraffe initially runs away. Undeterred, they persist and successfully feed an ostrich, fulfilling the challenge requirement. As they continue their journey, they encounter a steep incline that tests the bus's capabilities, but they manage to conquer it. Along the way, they investigate strange noises coming from the bus's brakes, highlighting the ongoing mechanical challenges they face.

20:07

🏁 Reaching the 1,000-Mile Milestone

As the group nears the end of their 1,000-mile journey, they experience a mix of excitement and fatigue. They eagerly anticipate touching grass and reaching the finish line after spending countless hours on the bus. Despite the challenges and obstacles encountered, they persevere and finally cross the 1,000-mile mark, celebrating their achievement amidst snowfall. The video concludes with a sense of accomplishment and relief, capturing the essence of their adventurous and unconventional road trip.

Mindmap

Keywords

💡Double Decker Bus

A double decker bus is a vehicle with two levels of seating, commonly used for public transport in cities or for special tours. In the video, the bus serves as both the mode of transportation and living quarters for the challenge of driving 1,000 miles. The bus is uniquely modified with amenities such as beds, a kitchen, and entertainment options like a pool table and air hockey table, showcasing an innovative approach to travel and living in a confined, moving space.

💡1,000 Miles Challenge

The 1,000 miles challenge refers to the goal set by the participants to drive a double decker bus over a distance of 1,000 miles. This challenge is central to the video's theme, emphasizing adventure, endurance, and the unpredictability of long-distance travel in a vehicle not designed for such a task. The journey tests the bus's capabilities and the participants' ability to cope with and overcome the various obstacles they encounter.

💡Renovations

Renovations in the context of the video refer to the modifications made to the double decker bus to make it suitable for the challenge. These renovations include the addition of sleeping areas, a kitchen, and entertainment facilities such as a pool table and an air hockey table. These modifications illustrate creativity and adaptability, transforming a standard vehicle into a mobile home capable of supporting the participants throughout their journey.

💡Challenge Card

Challenge cards introduce random tasks or activities that the participants must complete during their journey. These range from playful and silly to potentially difficult, adding an element of unpredictability and excitement to the video. For example, the 'floor is lava' challenge and the requirement to shave someone's head introduce moments of tension and humor, contributing to the video's entertainment value.

💡Overheating

Overheating refers to the bus's engine becoming too hot, a significant issue encountered during the journey. This problem highlights the practical challenges of undertaking a long-distance trip in a vehicle not designed for such an endeavor. It necessitates a stop for the bus to cool down and the addition of coolant and oil, demonstrating the need for problem-solving and maintenance skills in such adventures.

💡Tip a Waiter

Tipping a waiter as much money as the miles driven so far is one of the challenges drawn from the challenge card. This task emphasizes generosity and the interaction with people outside of the immediate challenge, adding a layer of social engagement to the journey. It also reflects on the financial aspect of traveling and how the journey's progress can directly impact others.

💡Wild Animal

Feeding a wild animal as a challenge underscores the unpredictable and adventurous nature of the journey, requiring the participants to interact with the environment around them. This task brings an element of wildlife engagement into the narrative, highlighting the diverse experiences and challenges faced during the journey. Successfully feeding an ostrich demonstrates adaptability and the unique encounters one can have while traveling.

💡Brake Line Issue

The brake line issue, characterized by an extremely loud hissing noise and potential loss of braking power due to air leaks in the air brake system, presents a significant mechanical challenge. This problem emphasizes the importance of vehicle maintenance and safety, showcasing the technical difficulties that can arise during such an extensive road trip. It adds tension to the narrative, highlighting the risks involved in undertaking a journey in a modified, older vehicle.

💡Art Challenge

The art challenge, where participants must create a painting and receive a thumbs up from a passerby, introduces a creative element to the journey. This task blends the adventure with artistic expression and public interaction, demonstrating the varied skills and activities the participants engage in beyond simply driving. It reflects the video's theme of blending different experiences and challenges into a cohesive narrative.

💡Finish Line

The finish line represents the end goal of the 1,000 miles challenge, symbolizing achievement and completion. Reaching the finish line after overcoming various obstacles, including mechanical issues and challenge card tasks, showcases the journey's success. It highlights themes of perseverance, teamwork, and the joy of achieving a difficult goal, encapsulating the essence of adventure and exploration in the video.

Highlights

The challenge involved driving a double-decker bus for 1,000 miles, with the bus having a top speed of only 50 mph.

The group had to complete various challenges along the way, such as playing the 'floor is lava' game, shaving someone's head, and making a painting for someone to give a thumbs up.

They encountered issues like overheating, low oil levels, and air brake problems, requiring them to make repairs and continue the journey.

One challenge involved tipping a waiter the same amount as the miles they had driven so far.

They had to eat ice cream continuously until they hit a red light, which proved difficult as they were on a highway.

The group cooked mac and cheese on the second story of the bus, showcasing their resourcefulness.

They found a name carved into the bus window and invited the person to comment if they had been on the bus.

One challenge required them to get five people to try their fruit snacks, which they successfully accomplished by stopping and asking passersby.

They played bus bowling, knocking down pins set up inside the bus.

They encountered a horse in the middle of the road, highlighting the unexpected sights they witnessed.

They had to feed a wild animal, and ended up feeding an ostrich on the second story of the bus, fulfilling a bucket list dream.

The bus struggled to climb a steep hill due to its weight, and they had to push it to make it over the incline.

They experienced brake issues, with a loud hissing noise indicating a potential problem with the air brakes.

After 48 hours on the road, they finally reached the 1,000-mile destination, celebrating their achievement in the snow.

Throughout the journey, the group faced various challenges, mechanical issues, and unexpected encounters, showcasing their determination and resourcefulness in completing the 1,000-mile bus trip.

Transcripts

00:00

we survived our double decker bus for 24

00:02

hours but now let's see if we can

00:04

survive 1,000

00:07

miles is that bad

00:10

good and now we're driving our first

00:13

mile Omar you ready to drive 1,000

00:16

miles are you sure we should do this

00:19

it's too late now we're already driving

00:20

okay Welcome to our home for the next

00:22

couple days we have no idea how long

00:24

it's going to take us to drive 1,000 Mi

00:25

or if we make it 1,000 Mi but this is

00:27

our bedroom we got three beds it takes t

00:30

a bunch of seats to sit on got some TVs

00:33

for entertainment and let me show you

00:34

upstairs we've done some Renovations we

00:37

have an entire kitchen a kitchen on the

00:40

second story dude we even got a pool

00:43

table and an air hockey table what makes

00:46

this challenge so difficult is this bus

00:48

is not designed to do something like

00:51

this we're driving over 1,000 miles and

00:53

it's top speed is 50 mph the speed we're

00:57

driving right now is the fastest we can

00:59

go go for the entire

01:02

[Music]

01:09

challenge it's like a swing set

01:16

yeah we're approaching 100 miles which

01:19

means we have to pull a challenge card

01:21

some of these challenges will be good

01:22

some of them will be bad and if we do

01:24

not complete the challenge we get kicked

01:26

off the bus the first challenge is

01:30

floor is lava oh what we got to make it

01:35

all the way upstairs and touch the back

01:37

of the bus without touching the ground

01:39

starting back

01:41

now waa chill bro you almost broke my TV

01:45

I ain't touching the ground as you can

01:46

see why do we do these things here just

01:49

jump to that yoga mat

01:52

oh this is sketch oh you're right above

01:57

me where you going next I don't know

02:01

they're so

02:04

dumb I am technically not touching the

02:11

ground I died the floor is lava no he's

02:15

left the

02:25

serer James is dead so technically if

02:30

Gabe loses we all get kicked off the bus

02:33

we get kicked off if he doesn't finish

02:35

yeah I already said this you

02:43

idiot oh we're good we're good he made

02:47

it I did it I let's go first challenge

02:50

is

02:53

complete you playing PlayStation right

02:56

now yeah what else are we supposed to do

02:57

we're going to be in the freaking Buzz

02:59

for like 3 2

03:05

[Music]

03:08

hours it looks like it's about to break

03:11

yeah let me hop up there uhhuh dude look

03:14

at the top it's literally bending all

03:16

right about to hit a strike

03:19

ready

03:22

what and you try so hard but you don't

03:27

succeed hey guys h can you see that

03:31

bridge see the bridge can you guys see

03:34

the height of the bridge cuz you can't

03:36

see it no I can't see it 16 ft 6 in 16

03:40

ft oh my gosh oh I couldn't see

03:43

it you're good oh my gosh oh my gosh it

03:46

looks so close oh my that bridge was 16

03:49

ft tall the bus is 15 ft it's just

03:52

sketchy dude what if we get stuck Bridge

03:55

just one wait to find out you

03:58

know

04:00

is this time to pull another card what

04:03

does it say wait shave someone's head

04:06

let's shave yours cat can we shave your

04:08

head Noah you going to shave your head

04:10

bro I'm not shaving my head you're not

04:12

shaving your head why not would you not

04:14

shave your head if we're going to get

04:15

kicked off the bus and left on the side

04:16

of the road cuz that's what's going to

04:17

happen if we don't complete this

04:18

challenge Omar you want to shave your

04:21

head what I don't know about that one yo

04:25

what if we get a random stranger to do

04:27

it what if you do it

04:31

there's one

04:33

yeah he did it bro you're not even using

04:36

the razor right am no you're supposed to

04:37

put it like that not like that like this

04:39

yes oh my

04:42

God all right I think we're done is it

04:46

all gone yep are you

04:49

sure you look

04:51

[Laughter]

04:58

great

05:00

[Music]

05:01

we've already been on the road for 5

05:04

hours this bus is so

05:08

slow about to hit 300 Mi but then this

05:14

happened yo what is that

05:17

sound is that bad could

05:20

be what why are you laughing at it are

05:23

we about to break down uh all right we

05:26

got a a temperature warning the bus is

05:28

overheating we're going to keep driving

05:29

until we find a spot to pull over

05:31

hopefully it's just overheating and we

05:32

can let it calm

05:35

down all right going to let this old

05:37

girl cool off we need coolant cuz it

05:40

cools down the engine we're apparently

05:41

also low on oil going to see if they got

05:47

any yeah there we go fresh oil fresh

05:51

coolant what could possibly go wrong now

05:52

she's going to be running like a champ

05:54

Gabe I think it's time pull a card pull

05:56

a card

05:58

brother ow

06:00

sorry tip a waiter as much money as how

06:03

many miles you have driven so far and

06:05

you know it's even better there's a food

06:07

place right there oh snap whole box oh

06:11

wow thank you here I'll have someone

06:12

else carry those here cat you want to

06:14

grab these could I give you guys a tip

06:15

as well sure sweet thank you appreciate

06:18

it have a good day thank you yeah you're

06:21

welcome thank you wait did you already

06:23

do it yeah a I was in the bathroom so

06:27

you might wonder what do we do on this

06:28

bus for 1,000 miles we

06:31

dance what in the

06:39

world I think that is the worst thing

06:41

about this challenge is we go so

06:48

[Music]

06:55

slow just took a nice nap we've

06:58

officially been on the road for 10 hours

07:00

it's time to pull another card draw a

07:03

card my

07:06

friend many golf challenge each of us

07:09

has one shot and if one of us does not

07:11

make it we get kicked off the bus all

07:13

right I'm going to take my

07:17

shot oh come on get off the bus you have

07:20

to exit now if one of them don't make it

07:23

we get kicked off the

07:27

bus what James this up to you this video

07:30

continues or it's over it's up to you

07:33

listen I brought my own golf ball bro

07:35

that's an orange orange you glad I

07:37

brought my own golf ball oh God wor it's

07:39

over it's game

07:44

over well the good news is we're not

07:46

getting kicked off the bus who wants to

07:48

play some fball dude I'm playing

07:52

blind dodgeball it's over there bro this

07:55

isn't fair you're like uphill I'm like

07:58

downhill oh

08:04

oh oh yeah that was a slowest goal in

08:08

history Nathan is the

08:12

winner excuse me kind my interest you in

08:16

some fruit

08:17

blocks oh god oh oh don't touch that

08:21

metal it's hot

08:23

yeah were SE that

08:26

earlier at a bar one of these boxes has

08:29

22

08:31

pouches we overload you with flavor and

08:34

secret limited edition cards oh y I got

08:37

a rare one about to hit 500 mil which

08:40

means another card no I don't want

08:45

to how is this possible it says don't

08:49

stop eating ice cream until you hit a

08:51

red light we're on a highway bro we're

08:55

not going to hit a red light for like

08:57

ever start eating till we get to the

09:00

next red light which doesn't

09:03

exist boys this is going to be great we

09:06

get to eat a ton of ice cream and we get

09:07

to watch the sun go down while we're at

09:09

it you're lucky I like cookies and cream

09:12

where the heck are we dude we're going

09:14

over a river no we're on a bridge wow

09:18

still no red

09:21

light did you finish your ice cream oh a

09:23

while

09:28

ago

09:31

empty empty I've eaten all my freaking

09:34

ice cream but we have not seen red light

09:36

here's another

09:39

pint dang

09:41

it n

09:46

Son thank

09:48

you should we just tell the driver to go

09:50

hit a red

09:51

light I even a whole another box there's

09:55

no way I can eat anymore I need y'all to

09:56

carry y'all's weight bro oh my God all

09:59

right right sniggers bar that's three

10:02

ice creams down there's only two left is

10:04

that the final

10:06

one are we sure that was the last every

10:09

single one is empty we have not hit a

10:11

single red light yet but we have no more

10:13

ice cream to eat so I think we beat the

10:15

challenge

10:17

[Music]

10:21

what this is our Campground for the

10:23

night isn't it

10:26

beautiful you got a weird look on your

10:28

face what's wrong just ready to be done

10:29

with this we're not even close to being

10:31

done bro this is just this is just night

10:37

one day two had a good sleep time to get

10:40

back on the road oh yeah Che oh yeah oh

10:43

yeah I think we scraped a little bit I'm

10:46

walking my dog dog why are you so tall

10:48

it's Clifford the big green dog come on

10:51

dog let's go just a nice morning jog

10:53

with my bus I just saw a wooder oh that

10:56

smells bad it's been another miles and

11:00

we how I'm reading that right right how

11:03

we on a bus this is going to be

11:04

impossible

11:08

bro the challenge is we have to find an

11:10

alligator otherwise we can't get back on

11:12

the bus

11:27

oh

11:38

oh look look right there we see

11:41

one that's a big boy oh that's a big

11:45

chunky just chill it hey I dare you jump

11:49

in dang I going get me a photo of that

11:56

boy he's my little buddy

11:59

he had one on the bat the whole time we

12:01

didn't even have to go find one I'm like

12:04

Steve Orwin

12:08

now time to make some mac and

12:12

cheese yeah keep going oh yeah I thought

12:15

you were supposed to boil the water

12:17

first then add the mag doesn't really

12:19

matter I guess not we don't have

12:21

anything to stare with so we're going to

12:23

use our gol thing oh this is all cheese

12:25

no can we just order door Dash let it

12:28

cook bro rather let it cook mix that

12:33

yeah James you want some of this that

12:34

looks so good I cannot believe we just

12:36

made mac and cheese on the second story

12:38

of a

12:40

bus that's a whole house look at that

12:43

and it's moving faster than

12:50

us

12:52

good y we made you some mac and cheese

12:55

take a bite it's nice and yeah it

12:57

literally just came off the stove

12:59

Wily just got he approves you want some

13:03

mac and cheese Omar sure

13:07

man

13:10

hot got one yeah I'm going to get this

13:13

semi real

13:18

quick in row been on this bus for so

13:22

long we're starting to find things

13:24

around the bus that are kind of

13:25

interesting like this person carved

13:27

their name into the window and it says

13:29

Ash Ash if you're watching this video

13:31

and you sat on the Second Story of my

13:33

bus in a different country and carved

13:34

your name into my window leave a comment

13:36

on this video below and let me know if

13:37

it was you I will say sitting on this

13:40

bus with this hammock feeling the wind

13:43

just blowing my face and just looking at

13:45

just the world is just kind of beautiful

13:48

it's so precious just like

13:53

you 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

14:03

17 18 19 20 21

14:06

[Applause]

14:07

22 let's

14:10

go let's

14:24

go yeah he got one

14:27

point

14:32

I got it y bring it back why are you

14:34

laying on the ground I don't know why

14:36

are you playing your

14:39

hockey he's got a point

14:42

[Music]

14:45

yeah it has been another 100 miles so

14:48

it's time to pull another challenge it

14:51

is make a painting and get someone to

14:53

give you a thumbs up what kind of

14:55

picture should we draw boys should draw

14:57

a cat yeah draw

14:59

to draw Simon this painting actually has

15:01

to be good because we have to get

15:02

someone to give us a thumbs up on the

15:04

road or else we get kicked off the

15:08

bus I learned this from Bob Ross light

15:11

strokes this is the final piece now we

15:13

just got to get someone to give us a

15:14

thumbs up can't be that hard right

15:16

hopefully not all right here comes

15:17

someone here comes someone give him a

15:18

thumbs up thumbs up thumbs up thumbs up

15:20

that's not a thumbs up that person

15:22

doesn't have thumbs this dude's got it

15:24

thumbs up thumbs up yeah yeah yeah uh

15:27

thumbs give me your Thum we need a

15:30

thumbs up thumbs

15:33

up no no thumbs up come on there's a

15:36

bunch of cars coming one of them

15:43

no no give me your thumb you suck

15:47

dumy we got a yeah that count that

15:53

count up let's go we beat this challenge

15:57

let's go let's

16:01

[Music]

16:07

go time for another card get five people

16:11

to try fruit blocks we're going to have

16:14

to stop Omar pull over ohes would I

16:19

interest you in trying some of our fruit

16:20

snacks that we launched in Walmart okay

16:23

I'm curious what you think about them

16:24

they're apple and strawberry I like them

16:26

yeah yeah no serious thank you we

16:28

appreciate it perfect we just put these

16:30

in Walmart we're asking people to rate

16:32

them they're much better than fruit

16:33

snacks got a little sourness to it I

16:35

like it I love them thank you thank you

16:37

thank you my peeps you want to try some

16:38

of our fruit snacks what are they we

16:40

launched them in Walmart they're apple

16:41

and strawberry oh they're awesome have

16:43

to go get box my daughter's school thank

16:45

you so much appreciate it we're trying

16:46

to get people's honest feedback pretty

16:48

good pretty good I like them thank you

16:50

have a good one I'm curious if you like

16:52

them good good yeah pretty good try one

16:54

let me know let me know what you think

16:55

about the flavor yeah good oh yeah yeah

16:59

yeah awesome just perfect it's a

17:00

delightful snack for all ages this is

17:02

what we call BBB bus and bus bowling

17:05

here we

17:07

go oh oh it came back what you

17:10

got I got a nice three pins I'm going to

17:13

try the bounce

17:15

shot yeah it didn't really

17:17

work there's still one standing I guess

17:20

you're going to have to get

17:21

it

17:23

yeah upside down

17:26

bowling just in case it's a little bumpy

17:28

in here you

17:30

know here let me throw my

17:36

ball yeah good toss yeah there's one

17:39

more it's hanging out by its last

17:42

limb you're right that was actually a

17:46

spare what the heck is that why is there

17:48

a horse in the middle of the road

17:49

there's a horse in the middle of the

17:51

road look at this I know man where the

17:52

heck are we is this how direct traffic

17:55

over here we are seriously in the middle

17:56

of nowhere nice horse

17:59

yeah we've seen a lot of weird things on

18:01

this trip that might be the top of us

18:03

getting closer and closer to 1,000 mies

18:05

but it's time to pull another card and

18:06

it says feed a wild animal that should

18:09

be easy considering we're in the middle

18:11

of nowhere does a squirrel count should

18:13

we go for like a ostrich

18:17

ah keep coming you're good you're good

18:22

we're all the creatures at if we do not

18:24

find a wild animal to feed we have to

18:26

get kicked off of the bus and I don't

18:29

want to do that cuz we've made it so far

18:31

bro there ain't nothing out here where's

18:33

all the animals are they sleeping is it

18:35

nap time it's just a ghost town dude oh

18:38

maybe we went to the wrong Safari maybe

18:40

this is the ghost

18:42

Safari spooky dear oh dear oh dear dear

18:48

dear why are they running away from us

18:51

we have to feed one come here big chunky

18:53

boy come here I got you a snack James

18:55

how do you call like a zebra honestly

18:57

I'm I'm a little lost on this they make

19:00

noises I mean that would have been my

19:04

guess bro these animals want nothing to

19:06

do with this the wff oh no way go

19:08

upstairs go upstairs we have to feed a

19:10

giraffe this is my bucket list dream

19:12

feeding a giraffe on the Second Story of

19:14

my double-decker bus oh my stop come

19:16

here little buddy oh my gosh this is

19:18

insane oh he's coming he's coming he's

19:19

coming he's coming he's coming the